Monday, February 26, 2018

1999 Boys Track & Field

Conference meet
(at Guilford)

Place

School

Points

1.

Freeport

112

2.

Harlem

90

3.

Belvidere

86

4.

Hononegah

72

5.

Guilford

54

6.

Jefferson

38

7.

Auburn

36

8.

Boylan

32

9.

East

20

 

100 meters

1.

Jvontai Hanserd

Jefferson

:10.6

2.

Mike Bushman

Harlem

:10.9

3.

Jessie Dixson

Freeport

:10.9

200 meters

1.

Jvontai Hanserd

Jefferson

:21.5

2.

Dan Scott

Belvidere

:21.7

3.

Adam Cooper

Harlem

:22.3

400 meters

1.

Jvontai Hanserd

Jefferson

:48.9

2.

Scott Ottlander

Hononegah

:51.4

3.

Paul Huff

Belvidere

:51.6

 

800 meters

1.

Ben Hilby

Boylan

1:55.8

2.

Josh Jones

Jefferson

1:58.4

3.

Nate DuFault

Guilford

2:00.2

1,600 meters

1.

Dan Trainor

Freeport

4:30.6

2.

Andrew Foor

Auburn

4:32.0

3.

Aaron Branch

Hononegah

4:34.4

3,200 meters

1.

Dan Trainor

Freeport

9:48.3

2.

Kyrk Jordan

Hononegah

9:50.0

3.

Andy Enright

Belvidere

10:06.9

 

110 high hurdles

1.

Kalvin Weathersby

Freeport

:15.3

2.

Matt Lynde

Hononegah

:15.3

3.

Dion Harris

Auburn

:16.0

300 hurdles

1.

Kalvin Weathersby

Freeport

 

2.

 

 

 

3.

 

 

 

 

Shot put

1.

Brock Feld

Freeport

57-1 ½

2.

Matt Anderson

Belvidere

52-4 ¾

3.

Jamont Fleming

Freeport

47-11 ½

Discus

1.

Brock Feld

Freeport

161-4

2.

Zach Andrews

Harlem

139-6

3.

Paul Cacciatore

Boylan

138-6

 

Long jump

1.

Dusty Mitchell

Harlem

20-10 ½

2.

Nate Helgerson

Belvidere

19-9 ½

3.

Adam Cooper

Harlem

19-8 ¼

High jump

1.

Andrew Jury

Harlem

6-5

2.

DeAngelo Woodall

Hononegah

6-1

3.

Jamar Henderson

Belvidere

5-11

Triple jump

1.

Dion Harris

Auburn

42-3

2.

DeAngelo Woodall

Freeport

41-0

3.

Willie Tolon

East

40-5 ½

Pole vault

1.

Garrett Nelson

Guilford

15-6

2.

Casey Friske

Guilford

14-6

3.

Aaron Manning

Belvidere

13-0

 

400-meter relay

1.

Freeport

 

:43.3

2.

Harlem

 

:43.6

3.

Guilford

 

:44.4

800-meter relay

1.

Freeport

 

1:31.6

2.

Harlem

1:33.3

3.

Hononegah

 

1:35.1

1,600-meter relay

1.

Boylan

 

3:28.2

2.

Hononegah

 

3:29.3

3.

Belvidere

 

3:32.9

3,200-meter relay

1.

Belvidere

 

8:14.6

2.

Hononegah

 

8:17.3

3.

Harlem

 

8:25.2

 

IHSA results

Event

Place

School

Time

400 meters

2. Jvontai Hanserd

Jefferson

:48.34

800 meters

8. Ben Hilby

Boylan

1:54.83

High jump

5. Andrew Jury

Harlem

6-6

Pole vault

1. Garrett Nelson

Guilford

15-6

Shot put

7. Brock Feld

Freeport

57-0 ½

 

2 comments:

  1. Please Check Our New Products... Let's Join With www.agencockfight.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. SABUNG AYAM - BOLA - CASINO - TOGEL - POKER | KUNJUNGI WEBSITE KAMI di www.sabungayam.ninja | WA : +6281377055002 | BBM : D1A1E6DF | BOLAVITA

    ReplyDelete